MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home

Past Season & Tournament Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boston Tea Cup Tourament 2017 Results

Open A/B Division: Champions - Mass Cape Bulldugs / Runner-ups - Admirals

872618.jpg

 

Recreational C/D Division: Champions - Worcester Raw Dawgs / Runner-ups - Bit9

 

MAHL Cup Tourament 2017 Results

Adult 1B Division: Champions - Hoffman Producers / Runner-ups - Tewksbury

Adult 2B Division: Champions - Boston Bulldogs / Runner-ups - Tewksbury

Adult C Division: Champions - Pond Hancock / Runner-ups - Beer O'Clock

Adult D Division: Champions - Western Mass Wildcats / Runner-ups - Grizzlies

 

Fall League 2016 Playoff Results

Bedford 5x5 Rookie League: Champions - Grizzlies / Runner-ups - Leftovers 3.0

Brighton League: Champions - Red / Runner-ups - Grey

Cambridge C League: Champions - Kings / Runner-ups - Cyclones

Canton 4x4 Rookie League: Champions - Marshall / Runner-ups - Kleinberg

Canton 5x5 League Intermediate C Division: Champions - Dangleberries / Runner-ups - MAHL Benders

Dedham 3x3 League Intermediate C Division: Champions - Whalers / Runner-ups - Sharks

Hingham League 1: Champions - Buke Hockey / Runner-ups - MAHL (yellow)

Hopedale C League: Champions - Hopedale Highlanders / Runner-ups - MAHL (white)

Lowell League: Champions - Lowell Hacks / Runner-ups - The Beavers

Rockland Rookie D 4x4 League: Champions - Lumberjacks / Runner-ups - The Never Will Be's

Salem NH Low Intermediate C/D League: Champions - Guns N Hoses / Runner-ups - Black

Salem NH Rookie D League: Champions - Thunder Demons / Runner-ups - Back in Black

Somerville 4x4 League: Champions - Sexy Orange Traffic Cones / Runner-ups - The Slush Puppies

Woburn B League: Champions - Ducks / Runner-ups - Who's Your Daddy?

Beverly League: Champions - Orange / Runner-ups - Blue

Somerville AM: Champions - MAHL / Runner-ups - Alnylam Scilencers

 

3x3 Danglefest Tournament 2016

Open Division: Champions - Trashers / Runner-ups - The Bill Brasky's

Rec Division: Champions - Monsters / Runner-ups - Western Mass Wildcats


Summer League 2016 Playoff Results

Bedford 5x5 Rookie D1 League: Champions - Bonecrushers / Runner-ups - Moose

 

Bedford 5x5 Rookie D2 League: Champions - Puck Heads / Runner-ups - Minutemen

Bedford 5x5 C Division League: Champions - Mother Puckers / Runner-ups - Puck Buddies

 

Bedford 5x5 B Division: Champions - MAHL B / Runner-ups - Clockey

 

Dedham 3x3 Division B League: Champions - Grinders / Runner-ups - Wigle, Wigle, Wigle, Yeah!

 

Dedham 3x3 Division C League: Champions - Plow Horses / Runner-ups - Sharks

 

Dedham 3x3 Rookie D Division League: Champions - Brewins / Runner-ups - Griz

 

Hingham 3x3 League: Champions - Rocket Power / Runner-ups - Buke Hockey

 

Hopedale 5x5 League: Champions - MAHL / Runner-ups - Ham Fisted

 

Rockland 5x5 C1 League: Champions - Mohawks / Runner-ups - Angry Beavers

 

Rockland 5x5 C2 League: Champions - MAHL / Runner-ups - The Mighty Ducks

 

Salem 5x5 Rookie D League: Champions - Black / Runner-ups - Yellow

 

Salem 5x5 C/D League: Champions - Blue / Runner-ups - Thick Blondes

 

Somerville 5x5 League: Champions - Pandamonium / Runner-ups - Sexy Traffic Cones

 

Somerville 5x5 AM League: Champions - MAHL / Runner-ups - Alnylam Silencers

 

Tewksbury 5x5 C1 Division League: Champions - Wilmington Ski and Snowboard Club / Runner-ups - Donkey Brains

 

Tewksbury 5x5 C2 Division League: Champions - Inglewood Jacks / Runner-ups - C-Town

 

Tewksbury 5x5 League: Champions - Thunder / Runner-ups - Cyclones

 

Winter League 2016 Playoff Results

Bedford 5x5 Rookie League: Champions - MAHL All Stars / Runner-ups - Bone Crushes
 

Cambridge League: Champions - Puck Hogs / Runner-ups - Flames
 

Canton 4x4 Rookie League: Champions - Grey / Runner-ups - Black
 

Hingham 3x3 League: Champions - Buke Hockey / Runner-ups - # Jesus
 

Dedham 3x3 C/D Level League: Champions - Plow Horses / Runner-ups - Drinklerfitters Anonymous
 

Dedham 3x3 B/C Level League: Champions - Hackers / Runner-ups - Sharks
 

Hingham 3x3 League: Champions - #Jesus / Runner-ups - Buke Hockey
 

Rockland 4x4 Rookie D League: Champions - Angry Beavers / Runner-ups - Finishers
 

Salem NH Rookie D1 League: Champions - Blue / Runner-ups - Red
 

Salem NH Rookie D2 League: Champions - Light Blue / Runner-ups - Purple
 

Somerville 4x4 League: Champions - The Avalanche / Runner-ups - Rockets
 

Sommerville AM League: Champions - MAHL / Runner-ups - Alnylam Silencers
 

Woburn 5x5 League: Champions - Ducks / Runner-ups - Cyclones
 

 


Fall League 2015 Playoff Results

Cambridge 5x5 League: Champions - Flames / Runner-ups - All Black Hockey Sticks
MVP: William Bennet (Flames) with 20 pts
MVG: Justin Lanzafane (Flames) with 1.56 GGA & 94.57 SV %

Canton 4x4 Rookie League: Champions - Grey / Runner-ups - Irish Curse (Green)
MVP: Joe Pina (Grey) with 28 pts
MVG: Jim McSherry (Grey) with 2.30GAA

Dedham 3x3 C/D League: Champions - Plow Horses / Runner-ups - Sharks
MVP: Anthony Saia (Plow Horses) with 60 pts
MVG: Joseph Biancardi (Sharks) with 4.67 GAA

Hingham 3x3 League: Champions - Buke Hockey / Runner-ups - # Jesus
MVP: Mitchell Boothman (# Jesus) with 29 points

Rockland 4x4 Rookie League: Champions - Grey / Runner-ups - Black
MVP: Brian Fanning (Grey) with 29 points
MVG: Dan O'Sullivan (Black) with 4.88 GAA & 87.89 SV %

Salem 5x5 Rookie League: Champions - Green / Runner-ups - Black
MVP: David Clarkin (Black) with 23 pts
MVG: Ryan Farside (Green) with 2.00 GAA & SV % 88.81

Somerville 4x4 League: Champions - All Black Hockey Sticks / Runner-ups Rockets (Black)
MVP: John Walsh(Rockets) with 36 pts

Woburn 5x5 League: Champions - Cyclones / Runner-ups - Bulldogs
MVP: Tim Dunbar (Cyclones) with 37 pts
MVG: Shaughn Sargent (Bulldogs) with 6.88 GAA & 83.73 SV %

 


Thanksgiving 3x3 Cup 2015

Dracut Hockey - Champions Open Division
Runners-Up: Boston Bulldogs

Western Mass Wildcats - Champions Rec Division
Runners-Up: No Regretzkies 

  
 

Summer League 2015 Playoff Results

Bedford 5x5 B Division Champions: Clockey

Bedford 5x5 C Division Champions: Team Lizotte

Bedford 5x5 Rookie (D) Division Champions: MAHL All-Stars (Red)

Dedham 3x3 Upper Division Champions: Sunday Nights without Uncle Ray

Dedham 3x3 Lower Division Champions: Hackers

Hingham 3x3 Champions: Cyclones

Rockland 5x5 Champions: Player Shadows

Somerville 5x5 Champions: Pandamonium

Tewksbury 5x5 B Division Champions: Valor Morghulis

Tewksbury 5x5 C Division Champions: Hawks

Tyngsboro 5x5 B/C Division Champions: Camo Toes

 

Spring League 2015 Playoff Results

Dedham 3x3 Adult Champions: Swamp Donkeys

Hingham 3x3 Adult Champions: Squids

Bedford 5x5 Champions: Mad Yaks

Somerville 4x4 Champions: Avalanche

Cambrdige 5x5 Champions: All Black Hockey Sticks

Rockland 5x5 Champions: Coastal Stars

Tewksbury 5x5 Champions: Wingmen

Canton 4x4 Champions: Blue

 

Memorial Day Cup 2015

Gold Team: Milt Rogers, Nick Rogers, Joseph D and Lorenzo Lescano


 

MA Hockey League Cup 2015

Boston Bulldogs - New Year's Open (Jan 3rd 2015)
Runners-Up: North Shore Hawks

Phil Latio - Kerrigan Cup Benefit Tournament (Jan 18th 2015)
Runners-Up: North Reading

Yellow - Autism Speaks 3x3 Tournament (Jan 24th 2015)
Runners-Up: Green

 

Fall League 2014 Playoff Results
 

Cambridge 5x5 League

Sunday, December 14th
9:30pm: MA Hockey League (4th Place) vs All Black Hockey Sticks (1st Place) - All Black Hockey Sticks won 3-2
10:30pm: Bears (3rd Place) vs Cardinals (2nd Place) - Cardinals won 3-2

Sunday, December 21st
9:30pm: Cardinals (2nd) vs All Black Hockey Sticks (1st) - Championship Game!! - ALL Black Hockey Sticks won 3-0

Congratulations to the League MVP's!! Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: 

Rogers, Michael BEARS 10 20 4 24 2.40 2.00m

MVP Goalie: 

Lucey, Stephen ALL BLACK HOCKEY STICKS 10 10 7 2 1 22 2.20 244 222 90.98A

Canton 4x4 League

Wednesday, December 3rd
9:00pm: Kings (Blue) vs Wolverines (White) - Wolverines won 8-0

Wednesday, December 10th
9:00pm: Kings (Blue) vs Wolverines (White) - Kings won 5-3

Wednesday, December 17th
9:00pm: Kings (Blue) vs Wolverines (White) - Championship Game!! - Wolverines won 3-2

Sunday, December 28th
8:40pm: Champions Cup Game again Rockland 4x4 League Champion @ the Mark Bavis Rink in Rockland
Wolverines (Canton Champion) vs Phantoms (Rockland Champion) - Phantoms won 5-2


Congratulations to the League MVP's!! Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater:

MVP Goalie:

Dedham 3x3 Adult League
Championship team and captains will get their name on the coveted 3x3 Dedham League trophy!

Sunday, December 14th
6:30pm: Drunked Bears (6th Place) vs Bruins (1st Place) - Bruins won 21-9
7:30pm: Cyclones (5th Place) vs Sharks (2nd Place) - Sharks won 11-9
8:30pm: Team Shutout (4th Place) vs Raiders (3rd Place) - Raiders won 13-6

Sunday, December 21st
6:30pm: Raiders (3rd Place) vs Sharks (2nd Place - Raiders won 10-3
7:30pm: Raiders (Winner of 6:30pm Game) vs Bruins (1st Place) - Championship Game!! - Raiders won 14-13

Congratulations to the League MVP's!! Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: 

Rowley, Todd Bruins 11 49 49 98 8.91
MVP Goalie: 
Mosher, William Bruins 12 12 9 3   114 9.50

Dedham 3x3 Youth League

Sunday December 14th
4:30pm: Yellow (4th Place) vs Blue (1st Place) - Yellow won by Forfeit
5:30pm: Red (3rd Place) vs Grey (2nd Place) - Red won by Forfeit

Sunday December 21st
4:30pm: Grey (2nd Place) vs  Blue (1st Place) - Consolation Game  
5:30pm: Yellow (4th Place) vs Red (3rd Place) - Championship Game!! - Yellow won 9-7



Rockland 5x5 League 

Sunday. December 21st
8:20pm: Knights (2nd Place) vs Warriors (1st Place) - 
Championship Game!! - Worries won 15-7



Congratulations to the League MVP's!! 
MVP Skater: 

 
Jennette, Shawn Knights 8 28 19 47 5.88 3.50m

MVP Goalie: 

Conery, Ben Knights 7 7 4 3 0 57 8.14 140 120 85.71A

Rockland 4x4 League 

Sunday. December 21st
8:40pm: Green Machine (2nd Place) vs Phantoms (1st Place) - 
Championship Game!! - Phantoms won 6-3

Sunday, December 28th
8:40pm: Champions Cup Game again Rockland 4x4 League Champion @ the Mark Bavis Rink in Rockland
Wolverines (Canton Champion) vs Phantoms (Rockland Champion) - Phantoms won 5-2

Congratulations to the League MVP's!! 
MVP Skater: 

Carafone, Stephen Green Machine 5 8 2 10 2.00  

MVP Goalie: 

Dragonetti, Ryan Phantoms (Grey) 7 7 4 3 0 27 3.86    

Somerville 4x4 League

Monday, December 8th
8:00pm: Panthers (4th Place) vs Rockets1(st Place) - Rockets won 8-6
9:00pm: Stars (3rd Place) vs Avalanche (2nd Place) - Avalanche won 10-9

Monday, December 15th
8:00pm: Avalanche vs Rockets - Championship Game!!  - Rockets won 11-9
9:00pm: Consolation Game - Panthers vs Stars - Stars won 7-6



Congratulations to the League MVP's!! Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: 

Walsh, John Avalanche (Blue) 9 42 10 52 5.78 1.00m

MVP Goalie: 

Corrao, Nico Rockets (Black) 8 8 6 1 1 45 5.63

 


MA Hockey League Cup 2015 Results!!

Dockside - A Division Champions 
Runners-Up: Tewks Redmen

Delaware Danglers B Division Champions
Runners-Up: Weekend with Uncle Ray

Camo Toes C Division Champions
Runners-Up: Highlanders

3rd Annual DangleFest 3x3 Tournament
Boch Ice Center, Dedham MA
Saturday, August 23rd 2014

Puck Hogs 3rd Annual DangleFest 3x3 Tournament Champions

Runners-Up: CMS Landscaping 



Summer 2014 Season Result

Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray Dedham 3x3 Summer League Champions
Runners-Up: MA Hockey League Cyclones 

Night Shift Somerville Summer League Champions
Runners-Up: Panthers

Loud Noises - Tyngsboro Summer League Champions
Runners-Up: Ducks

Trojans - Bedford Summer League Champions
Runners-Up: Mad Yaks

Murica - Hingham 3x3 Summer League Champions
Runners-Up: Cunning Stunts 

Bedford Summer 2014 Playoff Results


Wednesday, August 13th
8:10pm: 
Whalers (6th) vs All Black Hockey Sticks (3rd) - All Black Hockey Sticks win 7-2
9:20pm: Falcons (5th) vs Bulldogs (4th) - Bulldogs win 5-3

Wednesday, August 20th
8:10pm: Bulldogs (4th) vs Trojans (1st) - Trojans win 3-2
9:20pm: All Black Hockey Sticks (3rd) vs Mad Yaks (2nd) - Mad Yaks win 6-0

Wednesday, August 20th
8:10pm: Mad Yaks (2nd) vs Trojans (1st) - Championship Game - Trojans win 7-3

Congratulations to the League MVP's!!
Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Michael Cialdea (Mad Yaks) - Points 20
MVP Goalie: Nick Russo (Trojans) - GAA 1.78

 

Dedham 3x3 Summer 2014 Playoff Results
 

Sunday, August 24th

3:30pm: Wings (10th) vs Bruins (7th) - Lower Division - Bruins win 7-6
4:30pm: Devils (9th) vs Rams (8th) - Lower Division - Rams win 18-6
5:30pm: Top Ched (6th) vs MA Hockey League Team Shutout (3rd) - Upper Division - MA Hockey League Team Shutout win 11-9
6:30pm: Sharks (5th) vs Raiders (4th) - Upper Division - Raiders win 13-6
7:30pm: Lower Division Finals - Rams (8th) vs Bruins (7th) - Bruins win 6-5
8:30pm: Raiders (4th) vs Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray (1st) - Upper Division - Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray win 10-9
9:30pm: MA Hockey League Team Shutout vs MA Hockey League Cyclones (2nd) - Upper Division - MA Hockey League Cyclones win 14-13
10:30pm: MA Hockey League Cyclones (2nd) vs Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray (1st) - Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray win 18-6

Congratulations to the Summer MVP's!!
Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Jeffrey Dary (Team Shutout) - Points 89
MVP Goalie: Adam Buckley (Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray) - GAA 3.86


Dedham 3x3 Summer 2014 Youth 3x3 Playoff Results

Wednesday, August 20th
4:30pm: Squirt Division: Red (4th)  vs Black (1st) - Black won
5:15pm: Squirt Division: Blue (3rd) vs White (2nd) - Blue won
6:00pm: Peewee Division: Light Blue (4th) vs Grey (1st) - Grey won
6:45pm: Peewee Division: Yellow (3rd) vs Green (2nd) - Yellow won


Wednesday, August 27th
4:30pm:
Squirt Division: Red (4th) vs White (2nd) - Consolation Game 
5:15pm:
Squirt Division: Blue (3rd) vs Black (1st) - Championship Game - Black won
6:00pm:
Peewee Division: Light Blue (4th) vs Green (2nd) - Consolation Game
6:45pm:
Peewee Division: Yellow (3rd) vs Grey (1st) - Championship Game - Yellow won

Congratulations to the Summer MVP's!!

Squirt Division MVP: Brendan St. Peter - Points 27
Peewee Division MVP: Brayden Naumann - Points 38


 

Hingham 3x3 Summer 2014 Playoff Results

Thursday August 21st
8:15pm: Metric Ton (6th) vs  Cunning Stunts (1st) - Cunning Stunts won 21-7
9:15pm: Procrastinators (5th) vs Panthers (2nd) - Panthers won 13-12
10:15pm: Mongo (4th) vs Murica (3rd) - Murica won 18-12

Thursday August 28th
9:15pm Murica (3rd) vs Panthers (2nd) - Two Lowest Remaining Seeds Play - Murica won 12-11
10:15pm Murica vs Cunning Stunts (1st) - Championship Game - Winner of 9:15pm game vs Top Remaining Seed - Murica won 13-12


Congratulations to the Summer MVP's!!

Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Derek Cochlin (Procrastinators) - Points 87

MVP Goalie: Matt Small (Cunning Stunts) - GAA 8.92

 

Rockland Summer 2014 Playoff Results

Monday, August 18th
8:00pm: Ice Dragons (4th) vs Chiefs (1st) - Chiefs won 8-2
9:10pm: Knights (3rd) vs Warriors (2nd) - Warriors won 6-2

Monday, August 25th
9:00pm: Warriors (2nd) vs Chiefs (1st) Championship Game - Winners from Monday August 18th - Chiefs won 13-0


Congratulations to the League MVP's!!
Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Tim Ford (Chiefs) - Points 27

MVP Goalie: Pat Sampson (Chiefs) - GAA 3.50



Somerville Summer 2014 Playoff Results

Monday, August 25th
8:00pm: Panthers (2nd) vs Night Shift (1st) - Championship Game - 2nd Place vs 1st Place - Night Shift won 9-0
9:30pm: Avalanche (4th) vs Stars (3rd) - Consolation Game - 4th Place vs 3rd Place - Stars won 3-2

Congratulations to the Summer MVP's!!

Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Matt Desrosiers (Panthers) - Points 14
MVP Goalie: Alicia Miksic (Night Shift) - GAA 2.00
\


Tyngsboro Summer 2014 Playoff Results

Tuesday, August 19th
9:30pm: Ducks (4th) vs Flowmance (1st) - Ducks won 10-8
10:40pm: Hawks (3rd) vs Loud Noises (2nd) - Loud Noises won 5-3

Tuesday, August 26th
9:30pm: Ducks (4th) vs Loud Noises (2nd) - Championship Game - Winners from Tuesday, August 19th - Loud Noises won 6-2

Congratulations to the League MVP's!!

Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Gregory Girtatos (Flowmance) - Points 68
MVP Goalie: Ed McDonough (Loud Noises) - GAA 4.90


 


Summer Classic 2014
Somerville MA

Dangletrees
 Summer Classic 2014 Champions

Runners-Up: Boston Bulldogs

 

 

Winter 2013-2014 Season Results

Dedham 3x3 Spring 2014 Playoff Results


Sunday June 1st 
4:30pm: Sharks vs Blackhawks - Middle Division - Sharks win 12-11
5:30pm: MA Hockey League Shutout C (4th) vs Wings (1st) - Lower Division - Wings win 15-6
6:30pm: Devils (3rd) vs Drunken Bears (2nd) - Lower Division - Drunken Bears win 12 -5
7:30pm: Sharks Game vs Raiders - Middle Division Championship - Sharks win 7-4
8:30pm: Blarney Stone Bruins (6th) vs District 5 (1st) - Upper Division - Blarney Stone win 12-11
9:30pm: Ice Dragons (5th) vs Cyclones (2nd) - Upper Division - Cyclones win 8-6
10:30pm: MA Hockey League Shutout B (4th) vs Swamp Donkeys (3rd) - Swamp Donkeys win 20-7

Sunday June 8th
5:30pm: Blarney Stone Bruins (6th) vs Swamp Donkeys (3rd) - Swamp Donkeys win 17-5
6:30pm: Drunken Bears (2nd) vs Wings (1st) - Lower Division Championship - Drunken Bears win 11-10
7:30pm: Swamp Donkeys (3rd) vs Cyclones (2nd) - Upper Division Championship - Swamp Donkeys win 20-7
8:30pm: Summer League Tryout/Warm-up Game

 

Congratulations to the Spring MVP's!!
MVP Upper Division: Jeff Dary (Shutout B) - Points 97
MVG Upper Division: Chris Ronan (Ice Dragons) - GAA 8.83 
MVP Lower Division: Brett Crocker (Raiders) - Points 57
MVG Lower Division: Steve Mitchell (Raiders) - GAA 3.45

 

Bedford Fall/Winter 2013-2014 Playoff Results
 

Double Elimination Format. Winner of the play-in game moves on to the playoffs and the loser goes home.

Wednesday April 23rd - Play-in Game
8:00pm: Mad Yaks (5th) vs Bulldogs (4) - Bulldogs win 6-2

Wednesday April 30th - 1st Round of the Playoffs
8:10pm: Bulldogs (4th) vs Falcons (1st) - Bulldogs win 12-5
9:20pm: Outlaws (3rd) vs Kings (2nd) - Kings win 4-2

Wednesday May 7th - 2nd Round of the Playoffs
8:10pm: Bulldogs (4th) vs (Kings (2nd) - Kings win 8-4
9:20pm: Outlaws (3rd) vs (Falcons (1st) - Outlaws win 4-3 in SO

Wednesday May 14th - 3rd Round of the Playoffs
8:10pm: Bulldogs (4th) vs Outlaws (3rd) - Outlaws win 6-3

Wednesday May 21st - Championships
8:10pm: Outlaws (3rd) vs Kings (2nd) - Kings win 2-1


*Congratulations to Patrik Karlsson of the Falcons on earning 43 points in only 13 games to lead the League! Also congratulations to Jimmy Caruso of the Kings for achieving a season long 3.27 GAA & 84.08 SV% to lead the league!*



Somerville 4x4 Spring Playoff Results

Single Elimination Playoff Format

Monday April 28th - 1st Round of the Playoffs

9:10pm: Green (4th) vs Black (1st) - Black wins 3-1
10:10pm: White (3rd) vs Blue (2nd) - Blue wins 5-3

Monday May 5th - Championship Game

9:10pm: Blue (2nd) vs Black (1st) - Black wins 3-1
Thanks to our Sponsor the East End Grille (118 Broadway Street, Somerville) for their support!

*Congratulations to John Murphy of the Blue team on earning 53 points in 12 games to lead the League! Also congratulations to Peter Gett of the Black team for achieving a season long 4.70 GAA to lead the league!**


Hingham Fall/Winter 2013-2014 3x3 Playoff Results

 

Thursday March 13th
9:15pm: Mongo (5th) vs Procrastinators (4th)- Winner: Mongo

Thursday March 20th

9:15pm: Mongo (5th) - 11 vs Cunning Stunts (1st) - 20 - Winner: Cunning Stunts
10:15pm: White Thunder (3rd) - 10 vs Panthers (2nd) - 11 - Winner: Panthers

Thursday March 27th
9:15pm: Winners - Panthers (2nd) vs Cunning Stunts (1st) - Winner: Panthers
10:15pm: Losers - Mongo (5th) vs White Thunder (3rd) - Winner: Mongo

Thursday April 3rd
9:15pm: Mongo (5th) vs Cunning Stunts (1st) - Winner: Cunning Stunts

Thursday April 10th
9:15pm: Finals #1: Cunning Stunts (1st) vs Panthers (2nd) - Winner: Cunning Stunts

Thursday April 17th
9:15pm: Finals # 2: Cunning Stunts (1st) vs Panthers (2nd) - Champions: Cunning Stunts

Thursday April 24th
9:15pm: All-Star Game: Roster
10:15pm: Non All-Star Game: Everyone else who isn't in All-Star game is welcome

*All-Star game players will be determined by Points and GA Average. If you get selected and can't make it please let Matt know asap by emailing  

**Congratulations to Jake Capecelatro of the Panthers on earning 121 points to lead the League! Also congratulations to Chris Ronan of the Cunning Stunts for achieving a season long 9.31 GAA to lead the league!**


 

Rockland Fall/Winter 2013-2014 5x5 Playoff Schedule

Monday March 3rd
9:40pm: Hawks (3rd) vs Demons (2nd) - Winner: Demons


Monday March 10th

9:40pm: Demons - 2 vs Knights - 6 - Champions: Knights


MA Hockey League Cup
April 2014

Congratulations to the Dangletrees on defeating the Halifax Highlanders 3-2 in the Championship game!


 
Mass Hockey League > MA Hockey League Cup 2014 > Intermediate Division
  TEAM GP W L T GF GA P1 P2 P3 OW OL OT
1 DANGLETREES 5 3 1 1 28 14 0.750 2 -14 3 1 1
2 ROAST BEEF BOYS 4 3 1 0 26 16 0.750 1 -16 3 1 0
3 HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS 5 3 1 1 31 18 0.750 1 -18 3 1 1
4 STATE 4 3 1 0 33 8 0.750 0 -8 3 1 0
5 COCK-ASIANS 3 1 2 0 17 19 0.333 0 -19 1 2 0
6 ZEROS 3 1 2 0 13 21 0.333 0 -21 1 2 0
7 MA HOCKEY LEAGUE 3 0 3 0 5 29 0.000 0 -29 0 3 0
8 ALL BLACK HOCKEY STICKS.COM 3 0 3 0 4 32 0.000 0 -32 0 3 0
 




Autism Speaks 3x3 Charity Tournamet 2014

Saturday January 25th 2014
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink #2, Somerville MA
Draft Style Tournament - All Skill Levels Welcome
We Reaised over $500!
Congrats to the Black Team

 

 


 

 

 

Somerville Fall 4x4 Playoff Results

December 16th 2014
Championship Game Monday at 9:10PM
Blue vs. White - Blue Champions!

Consolation Game Monday at 10:20PM
Green vs. Black - 
Black 3rd Place

 

 


Choose Your Own Charity 3x3 Tournament
Saturday December 28th 2013
Boch Ice Center, Dedham MA


Congratulations to the Champions
Peewee's: Hingham (Jett Foundation)
Adults: Savages (American Breast Cancer Foundation)

Over $300 Raised




Braxton McHale 5x5 Charity Tournament

Sunday January 5th 2014
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink #1, Somerville MA

Congratualtions to the Servpro Bruins! 
Runner-up: Stars


Over $1000 raised




Summer 2013 Results

Hingham Summer 3x3

Championship Game Thursday August 22nd at 8:15PM

White 17 vs Blue 8
Consolation Game Thursday August 22nd at 9:15PM
Black 16 vs Red 12





Dedham Summer 3x3 

Sunday August 25th
3:30PM Lower Div. Consolation Game: Drunken Bears vs Kings
4:30PM: Friars L vs Cofinkindbud W (Upper 4v1)
5:30PM: Whalers 16 vs Cyclones 14 (Upper 3vs2)
6:30PM : Sharks L vs DR Raiders W (Lower 4v1)
7:30PM: Team Shutout W vs Phantoms L (Lower 3v2)
8:30PM: Whalers L vs Cofinkindbud W (Upper Division Finals)
9:30PM: Team Shutout 11 vs Raiders 12 in OT(Lower Division Finals)





Dedham Summer 5x5 Playoff Results

Championship Game Monday August 26th at 9:00PM

Leafs 4 vs. Stars 6
Consolation Game Monday August 26 at 10:10PM
Hawks 3 vs. Panthers 9






DangleFest 3x3 Tournament August 2013
Congratulations to the Beercats on winning the Open Division
Congrats to All Out Hockey on winning the Middle Division
Congrats to Team Shutout on winning the Lower Division
Thanks to everyone that played and helped out to make this a fun tournament!





Dedham 3x3 Spring League 2013 Results:
(Boch Ice Center, Dedham)


Playoff Scores:
Griffins 4 vs Kings 9 (Lower Div. Consolation Game)
Sharks 8 vs Team shutout 10 (Lower Div. 3 vs 2)
Phantoms 9 vs Blarney Stone 24 (Lower Div.  4 vs 1)
All Blacks 10 vs Cyclones  18 (Upper Div. 4 vs 1)
Kars for Kids Loss vs Whalers Win (Upper Div. 3 vs 2)


Lower Division Championship
Blarney 15 vs Shutout 5 

Upper Division Championship
Whalers 13 vs Cyclones 10

Spring 3x3 League MVP's!!!
Upper Div Goalie: Matt Pettinato - Cyclones (10.64 GAA)
Upper Div Forward: Matt Ellis - Cyclones (57 Points)

Lower Div Goalie: Craig Woodworth - Blarney Stone (7.09 GAA)
Lower Div Forward: Gabe Winer - Blarney Stone (94 Points)





Winter Freeze 3x3 Tournament January 2013:
(Boch Ice Center Dedham, MA)


Lower Division Champions: Team Shutout (Capt. Matt Pettinato)

Middle Division Champions: Canadian Dive Team (Capt. Ryan Drew)





Fall 3x3 League 2012:
(Boch Ice Center Dedham, MA


Upper Division Champions: The Moonshiners (Capt. Craig Stern)

Lower Division Champions: Devils (Capt. Matt Pettinato)

League Leaders:
Point Leaders: Upper Division - Craig Stern with 106 pts (9 games played). Lower Division - Bobby Sennott with 72 pts (12 Games)
Goalie Leaders: Upper Division - Matt Pettinato with a GAA of 9.36 (11 games played). Lower Division - Trevor DesRoches with 6.50 GAA (6 games played)



Summer 3x3 Draft League 2012:
(Boch Ice Center Dedham, MA)


Champions: Grizzly Bears (Capt. Casey Carrol)

League Leaders:
Point Leader: Craig Stern with 63 pts (10 games played)
GA Leader: Miles Arnone with a GAA of 9.13 (8 games played)



1st Annual Danglefest 3x3 Summer Tournament 2012
Open Division Double Elimination  Format
(Boch Ice Center Dedham, MA)


Champions: Meatballs (Capt. Casey Carrol, Matty Aronian and Craig Stern)
Runners Up: Minutemen (Capt. Matt Pettinato)