MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 

 

MAHL Spring/Summer 2018 Champions

Attleboro (C/D) League - Game at NESV

 

Champions: 

08/22/2018 08:00 - 09:50 p.m. (Red vs. Blue) - Blue won 8-7

 

 

Beverly (C) League - Games at Raymond J. Bourque Arena
 

Champions:  

08/06/2018   08:30 p.m. - 09:40 p.m. - Division 1 - (P5 - Brewins vs MAHL Grey) - Brewins won 8-1 (yellow)

08/06/2018   09:30 p.m. - 10:40 p.m. - Division 2 - (P6 - Sex Panthers vs Hockey Academy Dropouts) - Hockey Academy Dropouts won 6-5 (red)

   

 

Canton 5x5 Rookie (D) League - Games @ Canton Ice House
 

Champions:  

08/29/2018   08:30 p.m. - 09:20 p.m. (P3 - Team Paul vs 2 in the Pink, 1 in the Rink) - 2 in the Pink, 1 in the Rink won 6-3

 

Canton Sunday (B) League - Games @ Canton Ice House
 

Champions:

 

08/26/2018   07:30 p.m. - 08:30 p.m. - (P5 - Blue Jackets vs Fuggin Horns) - Fuggin Horns won 5-1

 

Dedham 3x3 League
 
Champions:

08/19/2018   05:30 p.m. - 06:20 p.m.  P2 - (Average Joes vs Hackers) - Div 1Average Joes won 13-12

08/19/2018   06:30 p.m. - 07:20 p.m.  P2 - (Sharks vs Plow Horses) - Div 2Plow Horses won 4-3 (OT)   

 

Greater Boston Hockey League - Games @ Warrior Ice Arena
 

Champions:

08/28/2018   9:00 p.m. - 10:50 p.m. (P8 - B Division Dirty Leps vs Wheeling Nailers) Dirty Leps won 5:2

08/27/2018   10:00 p.m. - 10:50 p.m. (P3 - C Division Gongshow Nerds vs Vegas Golden Showers) - Gongshow Nerds won 3-2

  

 

GBHL Draft League (Upper Division) - Games @ Veterans Memorial Arena
 

Champions:

08/23/2018    09:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. (P5 - Poutine's Red Army vs Team Wilson) - Team Wilson won 6-3

 

 

GBHL Draft League (Lower Division) @ Bright Landry Center - Harvard University 

 

 

Champions:

08/30/2018   10:00 p.m. - 10:50 p.m. (P3 - Orange vs White) - White Won 6-3

 

 

​Greater Merrimack Valley Rookie (D) League

 

Champions:

08/13/2018   07:40 p.m. - 08:30 p.m. - D1 Division - (P3 - Boozin Brewins vs Learn to Skate) - Boozin Brewins won 5-4

08/13/2018   08:40 p.m. - 09:30 p.m. - D2 Division - (P3 - Benders vs The Hosers) - Lower Rink - The Hosers won 4-3

08/14/2018   10:20 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. - D3 Division - (P7 - Learn to Skate 3 vs Pretenders) - Lower Rink  - Pretenders won 5-2

 

   

 

Greater Merrimack Valley League - @ Edge Sports Center

 

Champions:

08/15/2018   09:10 p.m. - 10:10 p.m. (P7 - Winner of P5 vs Winner of P6) - Lowell Dogs vs Goats - Lowell Dogs won 3-2

 

Hopedale Sunday (C & D) League @ Blackstone Valley Arena

 

Champions:

08/19/2018   08:00 p.m. - 08:50 p.m. (P3 - White vs Red) - White won 3-2

 

Natick Rookie (D) League @ William L. Chase Arena

 

Champions:

08/12/2018   07:30 p.m. - 08:20 p.m. - Shooters won 9-4

 

     

 

 

Rockland 5x5 League @ Mark Bavis Arena 


Champions:

08/27/2018   09:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. P3 - (Gators vs Black) - Gators won 8:1

 

Somerville Monday 5x5 League @ Veterans Memorial Arena

 

Champions:
08/20/2018   10:00 p.m. - 10:50 p.m. (P7 - Barn Rats vs Slush Puppies) - Slush Puppies won 4-2

 

Tewksbury (C & D1) League

 

 

Champions:

08/15/2018   09:10 p.m. - 10:10 p.m. P3 - C1 Division (Redlegs vs Who's Your Daddy) - Who's Your Daddy won 4-2

08/16/2018   08:30 p.m. - 09:30 p.m. P3 - C2 Division (East Coast Ticket vs VM Rises) - VM Rises won 4-0

08/22/2018   09:10 p.m. - 10:10 p.m. P3 - D1 Division (D1 Wolves vs D1 Green Machine) - Wolves won 5-0

 

     

 

 

Tewksbury (D2) League

 

Champions:

08/19/2018   08:30 p.m. - 09:20 p.m. P3 - (Space Cadets vs Blue Falcons) - Space Cadets won 4-2