MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 

MAHL Summer 2017 Past Champions

 

Beverly League - Game at Raymond J. Bourque Arena                                                            

Championship: 

08/14/17  09:00 p.m. Green vs. Blue - Blue won 7-5

 

Brighton Leagues - Games at Warrior Arena                                                              

B/C Championship: 

08/29/17  08:00 p.m. Sunnyvale Goalie Pullers vs. Dangle-O's - Sunnyvale Goalie Pullers won 3-2

 

C/D Championship: 

08/29/17  09:00 p.m. Blue Bears vs. Barn Rats - Barn Rats won 3-2

 

 

Canton Leagues - Games at Canton Ice House                                                            

5 X 5 Rookie Draft Championship: 

08/30/17  08:30 p.m. Team Joyce vs. Team MacFarland - Team Joyce won 4-1

 

5 X 5 Sunday Championship: 

08/27/17  07:50 p.m. Dorcester Chiefs vs. Yellow - Dorchester Chiefs won 6-3

 

Dedham 3 X 3 League - Games at Boch Ice Center                                                            

Upper Division Championship: 

08/27/17  06:30 p.m. Hackers vs. Sharks - Hackers won 17-5

 

Lower Division Championship: 

08/27/17  05:30 p.m. Boston Brewins vs. Learn to Skate - Boston Brewins won 20-6

 

   

 

Greater Merrimack Valley League - Game at The Edge Sports Center                                      

B/C Division Championship: 

08/30/17  09:10 p.m. Sunnyville Trailer Park vs. Top Shelf - Sunnyville Trailer Park won 2-1

          

 

Greater Merrimack Valley Rookie League - Games at The Edge Sports Center                        

Division 1 Championship: 

08/30/17  07:50 p.m. Bonecrushers vs. Puck Bags - Bonecrushers won 4-0

 

Division 2 Championship: 

08/30/17  08:50 p.m. Benders vs. Cardinals - Benders won 5-1

   

 

Hingham 3 X 3 League - Game at Pilgrim Skating Arena                                              

Championship: 

08/31/17  09:15 p.m. Swamp Donkeys vs. Buke Hockey - Buke Hockey won 13-9

 

Hopedale Leagues - Games at Blackstone Valley IcePlex                                                      

C/D Monday Championship: 

08/28/17  09:00 p.m. MAHL vs. Highlanders - Highlanders won 3-2

 

 

Sunday Draft Championship: 

08/27/17  08:00 p.m. Blue vs Yellow - Blue won 12-3

 

Middleton/Essex Thursday League - Game at Essex Sports Center                                          

Championship: 

08/24/17  09:30 p.m. Black vs. Blue - Blue won 10-9

 

Rockland League - Game at Mark Bavis Arena                                     

Championship: 

08/28/17  09:00 p.m. Silky Mitts vs. Lumberjacks - Lumberjacks won 5-3

 

Salem Leagues - Games at The Icenter Salem                        

Intermediate League Championship: 

08/29/17  08:10 p.m. Shooters vs. Muddy Ducks - Muddy Ducks won 5-2

 

Rookie League Championship: 

08/27/17  08:10 p.m. Thunder Demons vs. Sudden Death - Sudden Death won 5-1

 

Somerville League - Game at Veterans Memorial Rink                                 

Championship: 

08/21/17  10:00 p.m. Pandamonium vs. Slush Puppies - Pandamonium won 3-2

       

 

Tewksbury Thursday League - Games at Breakaway Ice Center                      

Division 1 Championship: 

08/31/17  08:20 p.m. VM Rises vs. Donkey Brains - VM Rises won 3-1

 

Division 2 Championship: 

08/31/17  08:40 p.m. Motherpuckers vs. Knucklepucks - Knucklepucks won 5-0