MA Hockey League provides full ice and 3x3 leagues, tournaments,pick-up games and skill clinics for adult and youth players.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Past Season & Tournament Results
 
Summer League 2017 Playoff Schedule & Info
 
All Summer 2017 league playoffs are single elimination.
Players must have played at least 1/3 of the regular season games to be eligible for the playoffs. Players Cannot play on 2 teams in the same league.
All teams and players must be paid in full by the last regular season game in order to participate.
 
Full Ice Playoff Rules
 
3x3 Dedham Playoff Rules
 
3x3 Hingham Playoff Rules
 
 
Beverly League - all games at Endicott
 
Semifinals
 
Monday 8/7
G1 - 9:00pm -  Green1(st) vs. Cobra Kai - Yellow (4th) - Green wins 13-0
G2 - 10:00pm - Blue (2nd) vs. White (3rd) - Blue wins 8-2
 
Championship
 
Monday 8/14
G3 - 9:00pm - Green (1st) vs. Blue (2nd) - Blue won 7-5
 
 
 
 
MVP:
10 McGowan, Cody
8 12 14 26 3.25 4.00m
 
 
 
Brighton League - all games at Warrior Arena
 
 
B/C & C/D Divisions
 
Monday 8/21:
Game 1 8PM B League -  Cabbage Patch Boys (3rd) vs R. Kelly' Yellows (6th) Cabbage Patch Boys win 9-3
Game 2 9PM B League - Red (4th) vs Dangle-O's (5th) Dangle-O's win 4-3
Game 3 10PM C League - Yellow (3rd) vs White (6th) Yellow wins 6-3
 
Tuesday 8/22:
Game 4 8 PM C League - Black (4th) vs Green (5th) Black wins 11-3
Game 5 9 PM B League - Grey (1st) vs Dangle-O's (Lowest) Dangle-O's win 4-1
Game 6 10 PM B League - Sunnyvale Goalie Pullers (2nd) vs Cabbage Patch Boys (Highest) Sunnyvale Goalie Pullers win 5-1
 
Monday 8/28:
Game 7 8PM C League -  Blue Bears (1st) vs Black (Lowest) Blue Bears win 4-1
Game 8 9 PM C League - Barn Rats (2nd) vs Yellow (Highest) Barn Rats win 7-1
Tuesday 8/29:
Game 9 Sunnyvale Goalie Pullers vs. Dangle-O's (B League Champ) Sunnyvale Goalie Pullers win 3-2
Game 10 Blue Bears vs. Barn Rats (C League Champ) Barn Rats win 3-2
    
MVP:
 
Gaudet, O'Neil BRIGHTON BARN RATS
11 10 15 25 2.27
Heldring, David GREY
10 24 6 30 3.00 4.00m
 
MVG:
Kustra, Jared BRIGHTON BARN RATS
11 11 9 2 0 21 1.91A 187 166 88.77A
Magalhaes, Timothy GREY
11 10 8 2 18 1.64A 94 76 80.85A
 
 
Canton 5x5 Rookie Draft League - all games at Canton Ice House
 
Semifinals
 
Wednesday 8/23
G1 - 8:30pm - Team Joyce (1st) vs. Team Blizzard (4th) - Team Joyce wins 3-0
G2 - 9:30pm - Team MacFarland (2nd) vs.Team Bean (3rd) - Team MacFarland wins 3-2
 
Championship
 
Wednesday 8/30
G3 - 8:30pm - Championship Game: Team Joyce (1st) vs Team MacFarland (2nd) - Team Joyce wins 4-1
 
MVP:
 
 
1 0 Joyce, Anthoney TEAM JOYCE (WHITE)
12 10 9 19 1.58 2.00m
2 30 Sadatis, Paul TEAM JOYCE (WHITE)
12 14 5 19 1.58
 
MVG:
 
1 31 Peloquin, Adam TEAM MACFARLAND (YELLOW)
9 9 6 1 2 11 1.22A 134 123 91.79A
 
Canton 5x5 Sunday League - all games at Canton Ice House
 
Quarterfinals
 
Sunday 8/20
1st and 2nd place teams get a bye
G1 - 6:40pm - The Cobra's (3rd) vs. Redman (6th) The Cobra's win 12-6
G2 - 7:50pm - White (4th) vs. Flying Merkins (5th) Flying Merkins win 7-4
 
Semifinals
 
Sunday 8/20
G3 - 9:00pm - The Cobra's (winner of game 1) vs. Dorcester Chiefs (2nd) Dorcester Chiefs win 10-3
G4 - 10:10pm - Flying Merkins (winner of game 2) vs. Yellow (1st) Yellow wins 7-3
 
Championship
 
Sunday 8/27
G5 - 7:50 - Docrcester Chiefs (winner of game 3) vs. Yellow (winner of game 4) - Chiefs win 6-3
 
 
 
MVP:
 
1 91 Thebado, Jay YELLOW
12 20 13 33 2.75 2.00m
MVG:
 
1 30 Fyler, Richard DORCHESTER CHIEFS 
12 12 9 3 0 39 3.25A 297 263 88.55A
 
Dedham 3x3 League - all games at Boch Ice Center
 
Upper Division
 
Semifinals
 
Sunday, 8/20
G1 - 5:30pm - Sharks (2nd) vs. Plow Horses (3rd) - Sharks win 13-4
 
Championship
 
Sunday 8/27
G4 - 6:30pm - Hackers (1st) vs. Sharks (winner of G1) - Hackers win 17-5
 
Lower Division
 
Semifinals
 
Sunday, 8/20
G2 - 6:30pm - Learn to Skate (5th) vs. MAHL C (6th) - Learn to Skate wins 12-10
 
Championship
 
Sunday 8/27
G3 - 5:30pm - Boston Brewins (4th) vs. Learn to Skate (winner of G2) - Boston Brewins win 20-6
 
     
 
MVP:
 
37 Burt, Drew BOSTON BREWINS
10 86 16 102 10.20
MVG:
 
35 Biancardi, Joseph SHARKS (BLUE)
8 8 5 3 59 7.38A
 
Greater Merrimack Valley League
 
GMVL B/C Divison - all games at Bedford
 
Quarterfinals
 
Tuesday 8/22
G1 - 6:50pm - Top Shelf (4th) vs Mad Yaks (5th)  - TOP SHELF WINS 7-6
G2 - 8:00pm - The Goats (2nd) vs. MAHL B (7th)  - MAHL B WINS 2-0    
                                                                         
Wednesday 8/23                                                                                                
G3 - 9:10pm - BedRica Indianeers (3rd) vs. MAHL Saints (6th) - BEDRICA INDIANEERS WINS 12-4
                          
Semifinals
 
Tuesday 8/29
G5 - 6:50pm - Sunnyville Trailer Park (1st) vs. MAHL B (7th) - Sunnyville Trailer Park wins 8-5
G6 - 8:00pm - BedRica Indianeers (3rd) vs. Top Shelf (4th) - Top Shelf wins 3-2
 
Championship Game
 
Wednesday 8/30
G7 - 9:10pm - Sunnyville Trailer Park (1st) vs. Top Shelf (4th) - Sunnyville Trailer Park wins 2-1
                                                                 
 
MVP:
 
1 8 Lutcza, Jason SUNNYVALE TRAILER PARK (BLUE)
11 13 11 24 2.18 124.00m
 
MVG:
 
4 31 Lee, Vincent THE GOATS (RED)
9 3 4 3 18 2.00A 179 158 88.27A
 
Greater Merrimack Valley Rookie League - all games @ Bedford
 
Division 1 Playoffs
 
Monday 8/21
G1 - 6:50pm - The Leftovers (4th) vs. Boozin Brewins (5th)  Lower Rink  - LEFTOVERS WIN 3-1
G2 - 7:50pm - Fawn Lake All Stars (3rd) vs. Grizzlies (6th)  Lower Rink GRIZZLIES WIN 4-2 
G5 - 9:40pm - Bonecrushers (1st) vs.Leftovers   Upper Rink  - BONECRUSHERS WIN 2-0
G6 - 9:50pm - Puck Bags (2nd) vs. Grizzlies  Lower Rink -  PUCK BAGS WIN 4-3
 
Division 2 Playoffs
 
Monday 8/21
G3 - 8:40pm - The Hosers (1st) vs. Cardinals (4th)  Upper Rink - CARDINALS WIN 4-2
G4 - 8:50pm - Pretenders (2nd) vs. Benders (3rd)  Lower Rink - BENDERS WIN 2-1 (SO)
 
Championships
 
Monday 8/28
G7 - 7:50pm - Division 1 championship  (1st ) Bonecrushers vs (2nd) Puck Bags    Lower Rink - Bonecrushers win 4-0
G8 - 8:50pm - Division 2 championship   (3rd) Benders vs (4th) Cardinals    Lower Rink - Benders win 5-1
     
 
 
MVP:
 
 
1 49 Ellis, Chris PUCK BAGS (YELLOW)
10 14 5 19 1.90 2.00m
2 71 McCaffery, James PUCK BAGS (YELLOW)
11 14 5 19 1.73
MVG:
 
1 1 Magee, Matthew PRETENDERS (MAROON)
11 11 6 3 2 16 1.45A 222 206 92.79A
 
Hingham 3x3 League - all games at Pilgrim Skating Arena
 
Semifinals
 
Thursday 8/24
G1 - 9:15pm - Swamp Donkeys (1st) vs. Squids (4th) Swamp Donkeys win 20-4
G2 - 10:15pm - Buke Hockey (2nd) vs. Grey (3rd) Buke Hockey wins 19-5
 
Championship
 
Thursday 8/31
G3 - 9:15pm - Swamp Donkeys (winner of G1) vs. Buke Hockey (winner of G2) - Buke Hockey wins 13-9
 
 
 
MVP: 
1 76 Mulready, John GREY
10 50 25 75 7.50
 
MVG:
1 Crone, Alex SWAMP DONKEY'S (WHITE)
10 10 9 1 94 9.40A
 
 
Hopedale C/D Monday League - all games at Blackstone Valley IcePlex
 
Semifinals
 
Monday 8/21
G1 - 8:30pm - MAHL (1st) vs. Jerry Hatricks (4th) - MAHL wins 10-1
G2 - 9:30pm - Highlanders (2nd) vs. Irish Flu (3rd) - Highlanders wins 4-3
 
Championship
 
Monday 8/28
G3 - 9:00pm - MAHL (winner of G1) vs. Highlanders (winner of G2) - Highlanders win 3-2
 
 
MVP:
 
1 27 Stern, Craig MAHL (WHITE)
7 10 7 17 2.43
 
MVG:
 
3 1 Anderson, Chris MAHL (WHITE)
5 5 4 0 1 12 2.40A
 
Hopedale 5x5 Sunday Draft League - all games at Blackstone Valley IcePlex
 
Championship
 
Sunday 8/27
G3 - 8:00pm - Blue vs. Yellow Blue wins 12-3
 
 
Middleton/Essex Thursday League - all games at Essex Sports Center
 
Championship
 
Thursday 8/24
9:30pm - Black vs. Blue - Black wins 10-9
 
 
MVP: 
1 33 Pellerin, Brooks BLACK
7 18 2 20 2.86
 
MVG:
1 1 Moore, Barry BLACK
2 10 3 7 0 11 5.50A 38 27 71.05A
 
Rockland League - all games at Mark Bavis Arena
 
Semifinals
 
Monday 8/21
G1 - 9:00pm - Silky Mitts (1st) vs. Blue Line Bandits (4th) - Silky Mitts wins 6-4
G2 - 10:10pm - Lumberjacks (2nd) vs.Mass Ice Holes (3rd) - Lumberjacks win 9-2
 
Championship
 
Monday 8/28
G3 - 9:00pm - Silky Mitts (1st) vs. Lumberjacks (2nd) Lumberjacks win 5-3
 
MVP:
 
1 18 Dever, Tom SILKY MITTS (WHITE)
9 10 4 14 1.56 2.00m
 
MVG:
 
2 1 Hoefer, Corey LUMBERJACKS (GREEN)
10 10 7 2 1 34 3.40A 275 241 87.64A
 
Salem Intermediate League - all games at the Icenter
 
Semifinals
 
Tuesday 8/22
G1 - 8:10pm - Shooters (1st) vs. Mystery (4th) - Shooters win 5-4
G2 - 9:10pm - MAHL C (2nd) vs. Muddy Ducks (3rd) - Muddy Ducks win 4-2
 
Championship
 
Tuesday 8/29
G3 - 8:10 - Shooters (1st) vs. Muddy Ducks (3rd) - Muddy Ducks win 5-2
 
 
 
MVP:
 
1 77 Gagnon, Ben MUDDY DUCKS (BLACK)
12 20 12 32 2.67 6.00m
MVG:
 
 
33 Miller, Jeff SHOOTERS (BLUE)
7 2 7 15 2.14A 126 111 88.10A
 
Salem Rookie Division - all games at the Icenter
 
Quarterfinals
 
Sunday 8/20
G1 - 7:10pm - Thunder Demons (1st) vs. Blue Falcons (6th) Thunder Demons win 8-5
G2 - 8:10pm - Sudden Death (2nd) vs. Artic Wolves (5th) Sudden Death wins 3-2
G3 - 9:10pm - Pink (3rd) vs. BodyArmor (4th) Pink wins 5-2
 
Semifinals
 
Sunday 8/27
G4 - 7:10pm - Pink (Bottom remaining) vs. Sudden Death (Middle remaining) Sudden Death wins 4-1
 
Championship
 
Sunday 8/27
G5 - 8:10 - Thunder Demons (Top remaining) vs. Sudden Death (winner of G4) Sudden Death wins 5-1
 
 
MVP:
 
1 77 Perry, Joshua THUNDER DEMONS
10 11 7 18 1.80 2.00m
MVG:
 
2 68 Bagarella, David THUNDER DEMONS
8 8 8 0 0 15 1.88A 153 138 90.20A
Somerville League - all games at Veterans Memorial Rink
 
Quarterfinals
 
Monday 8/14
G1 - 8:00pm - Pandamonium (1st) vs. Lunatic Assassins (8th) Pandamonium wins 7-1
G2 - 9:00pm - Slush Puppies (2nd) vs. Flying Hellfish (7th) Slush Puppies win 6-3
G3 - 10:00pm - Stars (3rd) vs. MAHL (6th) Stars win 4-3
G4 - 11:00pm - The Orange (4th) vs All Black Hockey Sticks (5th) The Orange wins 4-3
                          
Semifinals
 
Monday 8/21
G5 - 8:00pm - Pandamonium (Top remaining) vs. The Orange (Bottom remaining) Pandamonium wins 4-3
G6 - 9:00pm - Slush Puppies (2nd remaining) vs. Stars (3rd remaining) Slush Puppies win 3-2
 
Championship Game
 
Monday 8/21
G7 - 10:00pm - Pandamonium vs. Slush Puppies Pandamonium wins 3-2
 
                    
 
MVP:
 
44 Bourbonais, Clinton PANDAMONIUM (GREEN)
4 12 10 22 5.50 2.00m
 
MVG:
 
Miksic, Alicia PANDAMONIUM (GREEN)
7 10 1.43A 60 50 83.33A
 
 
Tewksbury Thursday League - all games at Breakaway Ice Center
 
Division 1 Playoffs
 
Sunday 8/20
G1 - 7:40pm - Good Guys Bad Reps (3rd) vs. Ants Hamer (6th)  Rink 1 Good Guys Bad Reps move on, Ants Hamer forfeits
G2 - 8:50pm - Who's Your Daddy (4th) vs. VM Rises (5th)  Rink 1 VM Rises wins 6-3
 
Thursday 8/24
G3 - 8:20pm - East Coast Ticket (1st) vs. VM Rises (lowest remaining seed) Rink 2 VM Rises wins 5-3
G4 - 8:40pm - Donkey Brains (2nd) vs. Good Guys Bad Reps (Highest remaining seed)  Rink 1 Donkey Brains win 9-7
 
Division 2 Playoffs
 
Thursday 8/24
G5 - 9:30pm - Motherpuckers (7th) vs. Blue Balls/Ducks (10th)  Rink 2 Motherpuckers win 8-5
G6 - 9:50pm - Knucklepucks (8th) vs. Inglewood Jacks (9th)  Rink 1 Knucklepucks win 8-7 (OT)
 
Championships
 
Thursday 8/31
G9 - 8:20pm - Division 1 championship, VM Rises (winner of G3) vs. Donkey Brains (winner of G4), Rink 2 VM Rises wins 3-1
G10 - 8:40pm - Division 2 championship, Motherpuckers (winner of G5) vs. Knucklepucks (winner of G6), Rink 1 Knucklepucks win 5-0
   
MVP:
 
 
1 8 Hamer, Eric ANTS HAMER (YELLOW)
9 16 14 30 3.33 2.00m
2 89 Mennella, Anthony ANTS HAMER (YELLOW)
10 15 15 30 3.00
 
MVG:
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Boston Tea Cup Tourament 2017 Results
Open A/B Division: Champions - Mass Cape Bulldugs / Runner-ups - Admirals
 
 
Recreational C/D Division: Champions - Worcester Raw Dawgs / Runner-ups - Bit9
 
 
MAHL Cup Tourament 2017 Results
Adult 1B Division: Champions - Hoffman Producers / Runner-ups - Tewksbury
 
Adult 2B Division: Champions - Boston Bulldogs / Runner-ups - Tewksbury
 
Adult C Division: Champions - Pond Hancock / Runner-ups - Beer O'Clock
 
Adult D Division: Champions - Western Mass Wildcats / Runner-ups - Grizzlies
 
 
Fall League 2016 Playoff Results
Bedford 5x5 Rookie League: Champions - Grizzlies / Runner-ups - Leftovers 3.0
Brighton League: Champions - Red / Runner-ups - Grey
Cambridge C League: Champions - Kings / Runner-ups - Cyclones
Canton 4x4 Rookie League: Champions - Marshall / Runner-ups - Kleinberg
Canton 5x5 League Intermediate C Division: Champions - Dangleberries / Runner-ups - MAHL Benders
Dedham 3x3 League Intermediate C Division: Champions - Whalers / Runner-ups - Sharks
Hingham League 1: Champions - Buke Hockey / Runner-ups - MAHL (yellow)
Hopedale C League: Champions - Hopedale Highlanders / Runner-ups - MAHL (white)
Lowell League: Champions - Lowell Hacks / Runner-ups - The Beavers
Rockland Rookie D 4x4 League: Champions - Lumberjacks / Runner-ups - The Never Will Be's
Salem NH Low Intermediate C/D League: Champions - Guns N Hoses / Runner-ups - Black
Salem NH Rookie D League: Champions - Thunder Demons / Runner-ups - Back in Black
Somerville 4x4 League: Champions - Sexy Orange Traffic Cones / Runner-ups - The Slush Puppies
Woburn B League: Champions - Ducks / Runner-ups - Who's Your Daddy?
Beverly League: Champions - Orange / Runner-ups - Blue
Somerville AM: Champions - MAHL / Runner-ups - Alnylam Scilencers
 
3x3 Danglefest Tournament 2016
Open Division: Champions - Trashers / Runner-ups - The Bill Brasky's
 
Rec Division: Champions - Monsters / Runner-ups - Western Mass Wildcats
 
________________________________________
Summer League 2016 Playoff Results
Bedford 5x5 Rookie D1 League: Champions - Bonecrushers / Runner-ups - Moose
 
 
Bedford 5x5 Rookie D2 League: Champions - Puck Heads / Runner-ups - Minutemen
 
Bedford 5x5 C Division League: Champions - Mother Puckers / Runner-ups - Puck Buddies
 
 
Bedford 5x5 B Division: Champions - MAHL B / Runner-ups - Clockey
 
 
Dedham 3x3 Division B League: Champions - Grinders / Runner-ups - Wigle, Wigle, Wigle, Yeah!
 
 
Dedham 3x3 Division C League: Champions - Plow Horses / Runner-ups - Sharks
 
 
Dedham 3x3 Rookie D Division League: Champions - Brewins / Runner-ups - Griz
 
 
Hingham 3x3 League: Champions - Rocket Power / Runner-ups - Buke Hockey
 
 
Hopedale 5x5 League: Champions - MAHL / Runner-ups - Ham Fisted
 
 
Rockland 5x5 C1 League: Champions - Mohawks / Runner-ups - Angry Beavers
 
 
Rockland 5x5 C2 League: Champions - MAHL / Runner-ups - The Mighty Ducks
 
 
Salem 5x5 Rookie D League: Champions - Black / Runner-ups - Yellow
 
 
Salem 5x5 C/D League: Champions - Blue / Runner-ups - Thick Blondes
 
 
Somerville 5x5 League: Champions - Pandamonium / Runner-ups - Sexy Traffic Cones
 
 
Somerville 5x5 AM League: Champions - MAHL / Runner-ups - Alnylam Silencers
 
 
Tewksbury 5x5 C1 Division League: Champions - Wilmington Ski and Snowboard Club / Runner-ups - Donkey Brains
 
 
Tewksbury 5x5 C2 Division League: Champions - Inglewood Jacks / Runner-ups - C-Town
 
 
Tewksbury 5x5 League: Champions - Thunder / Runner-ups - Cyclones
 
 
________________________________________
Winter League 2016 Playoff Results
Bedford 5x5 Rookie League: Champions - MAHL All Stars / Runner-ups - Bone Crushes
Cambridge League: Champions - Puck Hogs / Runner-ups - Flames
Canton 4x4 Rookie League: Champions - Grey / Runner-ups - Black
Hingham 3x3 League: Champions - Buke Hockey / Runner-ups - # Jesus
Dedham 3x3 C/D Level League: Champions - Plow Horses / Runner-ups - Drinklerfitters Anonymous
Dedham 3x3 B/C Level League: Champions - Hackers / Runner-ups - Sharks
Hingham 3x3 League: Champions - #Jesus / Runner-ups - Buke Hockey
Rockland 4x4 Rookie D League: Champions - Angry Beavers / Runner-ups - Finishers
Salem NH Rookie D1 League: Champions - Blue / Runner-ups - Red
Salem NH Rookie D2 League: Champions - Light Blue / Runner-ups - Purple
Somerville 4x4 League: Champions - The Avalanche / Runner-ups - Rockets
Sommerville AM League: Champions - MAHL / Runner-ups - Alnylam Silencers
Woburn 5x5 League: Champions - Ducks / Runner-ups - Cyclones 
 
________________________________________
Fall League 2015 Playoff Results
Cambridge 5x5 League: Champions - Flames / Runner-ups - All Black Hockey Sticks
MVP: William Bennet (Flames) with 20 pts
MVG: Justin Lanzafane (Flames) with 1.56 GGA & 94.57 SV %
Canton 4x4 Rookie League: Champions - Grey / Runner-ups - Irish Curse (Green)
MVP: Joe Pina (Grey) with 28 pts
MVG: Jim McSherry (Grey) with 2.30GAA
Dedham 3x3 C/D League: Champions - Plow Horses / Runner-ups - Sharks
MVP: Anthony Saia (Plow Horses) with 60 pts
MVG: Joseph Biancardi (Sharks) with 4.67 GAA
Hingham 3x3 League: Champions - Buke Hockey / Runner-ups - # Jesus
MVP: Mitchell Boothman (# Jesus) with 29 points
Rockland 4x4 Rookie League: Champions - Grey / Runner-ups - Black
MVP: Brian Fanning (Grey) with 29 points
MVG: Dan O'Sullivan (Black) with 4.88 GAA & 87.89 SV %
Salem 5x5 Rookie League: Champions - Green / Runner-ups - Black
MVP: David Clarkin (Black) with 23 pts
MVG: Ryan Farside (Green) with 2.00 GAA & SV % 88.81
Somerville 4x4 League: Champions - All Black Hockey Sticks / Runner-ups Rockets (Black)
MVP: John Walsh(Rockets) with 36 pts
Woburn 5x5 League: Champions - Cyclones / Runner-ups - Bulldogs
MVP: Tim Dunbar (Cyclones) with 37 pts
MVG: Shaughn Sargent (Bulldogs) with 6.88 GAA & 83.73 SV %
 
________________________________________
Thanksgiving 3x3 Cup 2015
Dracut Hockey - Champions Open Division
Runners-Up: Boston Bulldogs
Western Mass Wildcats - Champions Rec Division
Runners-Up: No Regretzkies 
    
Summer League 2015 Playoff Results
Bedford 5x5 B Division Champions: Clockey
Bedford 5x5 C Division Champions: Team Lizotte
Bedford 5x5 Rookie (D) Division Champions: MAHL All-Stars (Red)
Dedham 3x3 Upper Division Champions: Sunday Nights without Uncle Ray
Dedham 3x3 Lower Division Champions: Hackers
Hingham 3x3 Champions: Cyclones
Rockland 5x5 Champions: Player Shadows
Somerville 5x5 Champions: Pandamonium
Tewksbury 5x5 B Division Champions: Valor Morghulis
Tewksbury 5x5 C Division Champions: Hawks
Tyngsboro 5x5 B/C Division Champions: Camo Toes
 
Spring League 2015 Playoff Results
Dedham 3x3 Adult Champions: Swamp Donkeys
Hingham 3x3 Adult Champions: Squids
Bedford 5x5 Champions: Mad Yaks
Somerville 4x4 Champions: Avalanche
Cambrdige 5x5 Champions: All Black Hockey Sticks
Rockland 5x5 Champions: Coastal Stars
Tewksbury 5x5 Champions: Wingmen
Canton 4x4 Champions: Blue
 
Memorial Day Cup 2015
Gold Team: Milt Rogers, Nick Rogers, Joseph D and Lorenzo Lescano
 
MA Hockey League Cup 2015
Boston Bulldogs - New Year's Open (Jan 3rd 2015)
Runners-Up: North Shore Hawks
Phil Latio - Kerrigan Cup Benefit Tournament (Jan 18th 2015)
Runners-Up: North Reading
Yellow - Autism Speaks 3x3 Tournament (Jan 24th 2015)
Runners-Up: Green
 
Fall League 2014 Playoff Results
Cambridge 5x5 League
Sunday, December 14th
9:30pm: MA Hockey League (4th Place) vs All Black Hockey Sticks (1st Place) - All Black Hockey Sticks won 3-2
10:30pm: Bears (3rd Place) vs Cardinals (2nd Place) - Cardinals won 3-2
Sunday, December 21st
9:30pm: Cardinals (2nd) vs All Black Hockey Sticks (1st) - Championship Game!! - ALL Black Hockey Sticks won 3-0
 
Congratulations to the League MVP's!! Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: 
Rogers, Michael BEARS
10 20 4 24 2.40 2.00m
MVP Goalie: 
Lucey, Stephen ALL BLACK HOCKEY STICKS
10 10 7 2 1 22 2.20 244 222 90.98A
Canton 4x4 League
Wednesday, December 3rd
9:00pm: Kings (Blue) vs Wolverines (White) - Wolverines won 8-0
Wednesday, December 10th
9:00pm: Kings (Blue) vs Wolverines (White) - Kings won 5-3
Wednesday, December 17th
9:00pm: Kings (Blue) vs Wolverines (White) - Championship Game!! - Wolverines won 3-2
 
Sunday, December 28th
8:40pm: Champions Cup Game again Rockland 4x4 League Champion @ the Mark Bavis Rink in Rockland
Wolverines (Canton Champion) vs Phantoms (Rockland Champion) - Phantoms won 5-2
 
Congratulations to the League MVP's!! Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater:
MVP Goalie:
Dedham 3x3 Adult League
Championship team and captains will get their name on the coveted 3x3 Dedham League trophy!
Sunday, December 14th
6:30pm: Drunked Bears (6th Place) vs Bruins (1st Place) - Bruins won 21-9
7:30pm: Cyclones (5th Place) vs Sharks (2nd Place) - Sharks won 11-9
8:30pm: Team Shutout (4th Place) vs Raiders (3rd Place) - Raiders won 13-6
Sunday, December 21st
6:30pm: Raiders (3rd Place) vs Sharks (2nd Place - Raiders won 10-3
7:30pm: Raiders (Winner of 6:30pm Game) vs Bruins (1st Place) - Championship Game!! - Raiders won 14-13
 
Congratulations to the League MVP's!! Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: 
Rowley, Todd Bruins
11 49 49 98 8.91
MVP Goalie: 
Mosher, William Bruins
12 12 9 3 114 9.50
Dedham 3x3 Youth League
 
Sunday December 14th
4:30pm: Yellow (4th Place) vs Blue (1st Place) - Yellow won by Forfeit
5:30pm: Red (3rd Place) vs Grey (2nd Place) - Red won by Forfeit
 
Sunday December 21st
4:30pm: Grey (2nd Place) vs  Blue (1st Place) - Consolation Game  
5:30pm: Yellow (4th Place) vs Red (3rd Place) - Championship Game!! - Yellow won 9-7
 
 
Rockland 5x5 League 
 
Sunday. December 21st
8:20pm: Knights (2nd Place) vs Warriors (1st Place) - Championship Game!! - Worries won 15-7
 
 
Congratulations to the League MVP's!! 
MVP Skater: 
 
Jennette, Shawn Knights
8 28 19 47 5.88 3.50m
MVP Goalie: 
Conery, Ben Knights
7 7 4 3 0 57 8.14 140 120 85.71A
Rockland 4x4 League 
 
Sunday. December 21st
8:40pm: Green Machine (2nd Place) vs Phantoms (1st Place) - Championship Game!! - Phantoms won 6-3
 
Sunday, December 28th
8:40pm: Champions Cup Game again Rockland 4x4 League Champion @ the Mark Bavis Rink in Rockland
Wolverines (Canton Champion) vs Phantoms (Rockland Champion) - Phantoms won 5-2
 
Congratulations to the League MVP's!! 
MVP Skater: 
Carafone, Stephen Green Machine
5 8 2 10 2.00
MVP Goalie: 
Dragonetti, Ryan Phantoms (Grey)
7 7 4 3 0 27 3.86
Somerville 4x4 League
Monday, December 8th
8:00pm: Panthers (4th Place) vs Rockets1(st Place) - Rockets won 8-6
9:00pm: Stars (3rd Place) vs Avalanche (2nd Place) - Avalanche won 10-9
Monday, December 15th
8:00pm: Avalanche vs Rockets - Championship Game!!  - Rockets won 11-9
9:00pm: Consolation Game - Panthers vs Stars - Stars won 7-6
 
 
Congratulations to the League MVP's!! Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: 
Walsh, John Avalanche (Blue)
9 42 10 52 5.78 1.00m
MVP Goalie: 
Corrao, Nico Rockets (Black)
8 8 6 1 1 45 5.63
 
________________________________________
MA Hockey League Cup 2015 Results!!
Dockside - A Division Champions 
Runners-Up: Tewks Redmen
Delaware Danglers - B Division Champions
Runners-Up: Weekend with Uncle Ray
Camo Toes - C Division Champions
Runners-Up: Highlanders
3rd Annual DangleFest 3x3 Tournament
Boch Ice Center, Dedham MA
Saturday, August 23rd 2014
 
Tournament Flier & Basic Info
Schedule
Puck Hogs - 3rd Annual DangleFest 3x3 Tournament Champions
Runners-Up: CMS Landscaping 
 
________________________________________
 
Summer 2014 Season Result
Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray - Dedham 3x3 Summer League Champions
Runners-Up: MA Hockey League Cyclones 
Night Shift - Somerville Summer League Champions
Runners-Up: Panthers
Loud Noises - Tyngsboro Summer League Champions
Runners-Up: Ducks
Trojans - Bedford Summer League Champions
Runners-Up: Mad Yaks
Murica - Hingham 3x3 Summer League Champions
Runners-Up: Cunning Stunts 
Bedford Summer 2014 Playoff Results
 
Wednesday, August 13th
8:10pm: Whalers (6th) vs All Black Hockey Sticks (3rd) - All Black Hockey Sticks win 7-2
9:20pm: Falcons (5th) vs Bulldogs (4th) - Bulldogs win 5-3
 
Wednesday, August 20th
8:10pm: Bulldogs (4th) vs Trojans (1st) - Trojans win 3-2
9:20pm: All Black Hockey Sticks (3rd) vs Mad Yaks (2nd) - Mad Yaks win 6-0
 
Wednesday, August 20th
8:10pm: Mad Yaks (2nd) vs Trojans (1st) - Championship Game - Trojans win 7-3
Congratulations to the League MVP's!!
Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Michael Cialdea (Mad Yaks) - Points 20
MVP Goalie: Nick Russo (Trojans) - GAA 1.78
  
 
Dedham 3x3 Summer 2014 Playoff Results
Sunday, August 24th
3:30pm: Wings (10th) vs Bruins (7th) - Lower Division - Bruins win 7-6
4:30pm: Devils (9th) vs Rams (8th) - Lower Division - Rams win 18-6
5:30pm: Top Ched (6th) vs MA Hockey League Team Shutout (3rd) - Upper Division - MA Hockey League Team Shutout win 11-9
6:30pm: Sharks (5th) vs Raiders (4th) - Upper Division - Raiders win 13-6
7:30pm: Lower Division Finals - Rams (8th) vs Bruins (7th) - Bruins win 6-5
8:30pm: Raiders (4th) vs Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray (1st) - Upper Division - Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray win 10-9
9:30pm: MA Hockey League Team Shutout vs MA Hockey League Cyclones (2nd) - Upper Division - MA Hockey League Cyclones win 14-13
10:30pm: MA Hockey League Cyclones (2nd) vs Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray (1st) - Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray win 18-6
 
Congratulations to the Summer MVP's!!
Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Jeffrey Dary (Team Shutout) - Points 89
MVP Goalie: Adam Buckley (Sunday Evenings with Uncle Ray) - GAA 3.86
  
 
Dedham 3x3 Summer 2014 Youth 3x3 Playoff Results
 
Wednesday, August 20th
4:30pm: Squirt Division: Red (4th)  vs Black (1st) - Black won
5:15pm: Squirt Division: Blue (3rd) vs White (2nd) - Blue won
6:00pm: Peewee Division: Light Blue (4th) vs Grey (1st) - Grey won
6:45pm: Peewee Division: Yellow (3rd) vs Green (2nd) - Yellow won
 
Wednesday, August 27th
4:30pm: Squirt Division: Red (4th) vs White (2nd) - Consolation Game 
5:15pm: Squirt Division: Blue (3rd) vs Black (1st) - Championship Game - Black won
6:00pm: Peewee Division: Light Blue (4th) vs Green (2nd) - Consolation Game
6:45pm: Peewee Division: Yellow (3rd) vs Grey (1st) - Championship Game - Yellow won
 
Congratulations to the Summer MVP's!!
Squirt Division MVP: Brendan St. Peter - Points 27
Peewee Division MVP: Brayden Naumann - Points 38
  
Hingham 3x3 Summer 2014 Playoff Results
 
Thursday August 21st
8:15pm: Metric Ton (6th) vs  Cunning Stunts (1st) - Cunning Stunts won 21-7
9:15pm: Procrastinators (5th) vs Panthers (2nd) - Panthers won 13-12
10:15pm: Mongo (4th) vs Murica (3rd) - Murica won 18-12
 
Thursday August 28th
9:15pm Murica (3rd) vs Panthers (2nd) - Two Lowest Remaining Seeds Play - Murica won 12-11
10:15pm Murica vs Cunning Stunts (1st) - Championship Game - Winner of 9:15pm game vs Top Remaining Seed - Murica won 13-12
 
Congratulations to the Summer MVP's!!
Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Derek Cochlin (Procrastinators) - Points 87
MVP Goalie: Matt Small (Cunning Stunts) - GAA 8.92
  
Rockland Summer 2014 Playoff Results
 
Monday, August 18th
8:00pm: Ice Dragons (4th) vs Chiefs (1st) - Chiefs won 8-2
9:10pm: Knights (3rd) vs Warriors (2nd) - Warriors won 6-2
 
Monday, August 25th
9:00pm: Warriors (2nd) vs Chiefs (1st) Championship Game - Winners from Monday August 18th - Chiefs won 13-0
 
Congratulations to the League MVP's!!
Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Tim Ford (Chiefs) - Points 27
MVP Goalie: Pat Sampson (Chiefs) - GAA 3.50
 
 
 
Somerville Summer 2014 Playoff Results
 
Monday, August 25th
8:00pm: Panthers (2nd) vs Night Shift (1st) - Championship Game - 2nd Place vs 1st Place - Night Shift won 9-0
9:30pm: Avalanche (4th) vs Stars (3rd) - Consolation Game - 4th Place vs 3rd Place - Stars won 3-2
 
Congratulations to the Summer MVP's!!
Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Matt Desrosiers (Panthers) - Points 14
MVP Goalie: Alicia Miksic (Night Shift) - GAA 2.00
 \
 
 
Tyngsboro Summer 2014 Playoff Results
 
Tuesday, August 19th
9:30pm: Ducks (4th) vs Flowmance (1st) - Ducks won 10-8
10:40pm: Hawks (3rd) vs Loud Noises (2nd) - Loud Noises won 5-3
 
Tuesday, August 26th
9:30pm: Ducks (4th) vs Loud Noises (2nd) - Championship Game - Winners from Tuesday, August 19th - Loud Noises won 6-2
 
Congratulations to the League MVP's!!
Thanks to all the Captains for organizing your teams!
MVP Skater: Gregory Girtatos (Flowmance) - Points 68
MVP Goalie: Ed McDonough (Loud Noises) - GAA 4.90
  
 
________________________________________
Summer Classic 2014
Somerville MA
 
Dangletrees - Summer Classic 2014 Champions
Runners-Up: Boston Bulldogs
 
 
________________________________________
 
Winter 2013-2014 Season Results
 
Dedham 3x3 Spring 2014 Playoff Results
 
Sunday June 1st 
4:30pm: Sharks vs Blackhawks - Middle Division - Sharks win 12-11
5:30pm: MA Hockey League Shutout C (4th) vs Wings (1st) - Lower Division - Wings win 15-6
6:30pm: Devils (3rd) vs Drunken Bears (2nd) - Lower Division - Drunken Bears win 12 -5
7:30pm: Sharks Game vs Raiders - Middle Division Championship - Sharks win 7-4
8:30pm: Blarney Stone Bruins (6th) vs District 5 (1st) - Upper Division - Blarney Stone win 12-11
9:30pm: Ice Dragons (5th) vs Cyclones (2nd) - Upper Division - Cyclones win 8-6
10:30pm: MA Hockey League Shutout B (4th) vs Swamp Donkeys (3rd) - Swamp Donkeys win 20-7
 
Sunday June 8th
5:30pm: Blarney Stone Bruins (6th) vs Swamp Donkeys (3rd) - Swamp Donkeys win 17-5
6:30pm: Drunken Bears (2nd) vs Wings (1st) - Lower Division Championship - Drunken Bears win 11-10
7:30pm: Swamp Donkeys (3rd) vs Cyclones (2nd) - Upper Division Championship - Swamp Donkeys win 20-7
8:30pm: Summer League Tryout/Warm-up Game
Congratulations to the Spring MVP's!!
MVP Upper Division: Jeff Dary (Shutout B) - Points 97
MVG Upper Division: Chris Ronan (Ice Dragons) - GAA 8.83 
MVP Lower Division: Brett Crocker (Raiders) - Points 57
MVG Lower Division: Steve Mitchell (Raiders) - GAA 3.45
   
Bedford Fall/Winter 2013-2014 Playoff Results
Double Elimination Format. Winner of the play-in game moves on to the playoffs and the loser goes home.
 
Wednesday April 23rd - Play-in Game
8:00pm: Mad Yaks (5th) vs Bulldogs (4) - Bulldogs win 6-2
 
Wednesday April 30th - 1st Round of the Playoffs
8:10pm: Bulldogs (4th) vs Falcons (1st) - Bulldogs win 12-5
9:20pm: Outlaws (3rd) vs Kings (2nd) - Kings win 4-2
 
Wednesday May 7th - 2nd Round of the Playoffs
8:10pm: Bulldogs (4th) vs (Kings (2nd) - Kings win 8-4
9:20pm: Outlaws (3rd) vs (Falcons (1st) - Outlaws win 4-3 in SO
 
Wednesday May 14th - 3rd Round of the Playoffs
8:10pm: Bulldogs (4th) vs Outlaws (3rd) - Outlaws win 6-3
 
Wednesday May 21st - Championships
8:10pm: Outlaws (3rd) vs Kings (2nd) - Kings win 2-1
 
*Congratulations to Patrik Karlsson of the Falcons on earning 43 points in only 13 games to lead the League! Also congratulations to Jimmy Caruso of the Kings for achieving a season long 3.27 GAA & 84.08 SV% to lead the league!*
  
 
 
Somerville 4x4 Spring Playoff Results
Single Elimination Playoff Format
 
Monday April 28th - 1st Round of the Playoffs
9:10pm: Green (4th) vs Black (1st) - Black wins 3-1
10:10pm: White (3rd) vs Blue (2nd) - Blue wins 5-3
 
Monday May 5th - Championship Game
9:10pm: Blue (2nd) vs Black (1st) - Black wins 3-1
Thanks to our Sponsor the East End Grille (118 Broadway Street, Somerville) for their support!
 
*Congratulations to John Murphy of the Blue team on earning 53 points in 12 games to lead the League! Also congratulations to Peter Gett of the Black team for achieving a season long 4.70 GAA to lead the league!**
  
 
 
Hingham Fall/Winter 2013-2014 3x3 Playoff Results
 
Thursday March 13th
9:15pm: Mongo (5th) vs Procrastinators (4th)- Winner: Mongo
Thursday March 20th
9:15pm: Mongo (5th) - 11 vs Cunning Stunts (1st) - 20 - Winner: Cunning Stunts
10:15pm: White Thunder (3rd) - 10 vs Panthers (2nd) - 11 - Winner: Panthers
 
Thursday March 27th
9:15pm: Winners - Panthers (2nd) vs Cunning Stunts (1st) - Winner: Panthers
10:15pm: Losers - Mongo (5th) vs White Thunder (3rd) - Winner: Mongo
 
Thursday April 3rd
9:15pm: Mongo (5th) vs Cunning Stunts (1st) - Winner: Cunning Stunts
 
Thursday April 10th
9:15pm: Finals #1: Cunning Stunts (1st) vs Panthers (2nd) - Winner: Cunning Stunts
 
Thursday April 17th
9:15pm: Finals # 2: Cunning Stunts (1st) vs Panthers (2nd) - Champions: Cunning Stunts
 
Thursday April 24th
9:15pm: All-Star Game: Roster
10:15pm: Non All-Star Game: Everyone else who isn't in All-Star game is welcome
 
*All-Star game players will be determined by Points and GA Average. If you get selected and can't make it please let Matt know asap by emailing   matt@mahockeyleague.com*
 
**Congratulations to Jake Capecelatro of the Panthers on earning 121 points to lead the League! Also congratulations to Chris Ronan of the Cunning Stunts for achieving a season long 9.31 GAA to lead the league!**
 
Rockland Fall/Winter 2013-2014 5x5 Playoff Schedule
 
Monday March 3rd
9:40pm: Hawks (3rd) vs Demons (2nd) - Winner: Demons
 
Monday March 10th
9:40pm: Demons - 2 vs Knights - 6 - Champions: Knights
 
 
MA Hockey League Cup
April 2014
 
Congratulations to the Dangletrees on defeating the Halifax Highlanders 3-2 in the Championship game!
 
 
Mass Hockey League > MA Hockey League Cup 2014 > Intermediate Division
TEAM GP W L T GF GA P1 P2 P3 OW OL OT
1 DANGLETREES
5 3 1 1 28 14 0.750 2 -14 3 1 1
2 ROAST BEEF BOYS
4 3 1 0 26 16 0.750 1 -16 3 1 0
3 HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS
5 3 1 1 31 18 0.750 1 -18 3 1 1
4 STATE
4 3 1 0 33 8 0.750 0 -8 3 1 0
5 COCK-ASIANS
3 1 2 0 17 19 0.333 0 -19 1 2 0
6 ZEROS
3 1 2 0 13 21 0.333 0 -21 1 2 0
7 MA HOCKEY LEAGUE
3 0 3 0 5 29 0.000 0 -29 0 3 0
8 ALL BLACK HOCKEY STICKS.COM
3 0 3 0 4 32 0.000 0 -32 0 3 0
 
 
 
Autism Speaks 3x3 Charity Tournamet 2014
 
Saturday January 25th 2014
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink #2, Somerville MA
Draft Style Tournament - All Skill Levels Welcome
We Reaised over $500!
Congrats to the Black Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
Somerville Fall 4x4 Playoff Results
December 16th 2014
Championship Game Monday at 9:10PM
Blue vs. White - Blue Champions!
Consolation Game Monday at 10:20PM
Green vs. Black - Black 3rd Place
 
 
 
 
 
Choose Your Own Charity 3x3 Tournament
Saturday December 28th 2013
Boch Ice Center, Dedham MA
 
Congratulations to the Champions
Peewee's: Hingham (Jett Foundation)
Adults: Savages (American Breast Cancer Foundation)
 
Over $300 Raised
 
 
 
Braxton McHale 5x5 Charity Tournament
 
Sunday January 5th 2014
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink #1, Somerville MA
 
Congratualtions to the Servpro Bruins! 
Runner-up: Stars
 
Over $1000 raised
 
 
 
 
Summer 2013 Results
 
Hingham Summer 3x3
 
Championship Game Thursday August 22nd at 8:15PM
White 17 vs Blue 8
Consolation Game Thursday August 22nd at 9:15PM
Black 16 vs Red 12
 
 
 
 
Dedham Summer 3x3 
 
Sunday August 25th
3:30PM Lower Div. Consolation Game: Drunken Bears vs Kings
4:30PM: Friars L vs Cofinkindbud W (Upper 4v1)
5:30PM: Whalers 16 vs Cyclones 14 (Upper 3vs2)
6:30PM : Sharks L vs DR Raiders W (Lower 4v1)
7:30PM: Team Shutout W vs Phantoms L (Lower 3v2)
8:30PM: Whalers L vs Cofinkindbud W (Upper Division Finals)
9:30PM: Team Shutout 11 vs Raiders 12 in OT(Lower Division Finals)
 
 
 
 
Dedham Summer 5x5 Playoff Results
 
Championship Game Monday August 26th at 9:00PM
Leafs 4 vs. Stars 6
Consolation Game Monday August 26 at 10:10PM
Hawks 3 vs. Panthers 9
 
 
 
 
 
DangleFest 3x3 Tournament August 2013
Congratulations to the Beercats on winning the Open Division
Congrats to All Out Hockey on winning the Middle Division
Congrats to Team Shutout on winning the Lower Division
Thanks to everyone that played and helped out to make this a fun tournament!
   
 
 
 
Dedham 3x3 Spring League 2013 Results:
(Boch Ice Center, Dedham)
 
Playoff Scores:
Griffins 4 vs Kings 9 (Lower Div. Consolation Game)
Sharks 8 vs Team shutout 10 (Lower Div. 3 vs 2)
Phantoms 9 vs Blarney Stone 24 (Lower Div.  4 vs 1)
All Blacks 10 vs Cyclones  18 (Upper Div. 4 vs 1)
Kars for Kids Loss vs Whalers Win (Upper Div. 3 vs 2)
 
Lower Division Championship
Blarney 15 vs Shutout 5 
 
Upper Division Championship
Whalers 13 vs Cyclones 10
 
Spring 3x3 League MVP's!!!
Upper Div Goalie: Matt Pettinato - Cyclones (10.64 GAA)
Upper Div Forward: Matt Ellis - Cyclones (57 Points)
 
Lower Div Goalie: Craig Woodworth - Blarney Stone (7.09 GAA)
Lower Div Forward: Gabe Winer - Blarney Stone (94 Points)
 
 
 
 
Winter Freeze 3x3 Tournament January 2013:
(Boch Ice Center Dedham, MA)
 
Lower Division Champions: Team Shutout (Capt. Matt Pettinato)
 
Middle Division Champions: Canadian Dive Team (Capt. Ryan Drew)
 
 
 
 
Fall 3x3 League 2012:
(Boch Ice Center Dedham, MA
 
Upper Division Champions: The Moonshiners (Capt. Craig Stern)
 
Lower Division Champions: Devils (Capt. Matt Pettinato)
 
League Leaders:
Point Leaders: Upper Division - Craig Stern with 106 pts (9 games played). Lower Division - Bobby Sennott with 72 pts (12 Games)
Goalie Leaders: Upper Division - Matt Pettinato with a GAA of 9.36 (11 games played). Lower Division - Trevor DesRoches with 6.50 GAA (6 games played)
 
 
Summer 3x3 Draft League 2012:
(Boch Ice Center Dedham, MA)
 
Champions: Grizzly Bears (Capt. Casey Carrol)
 
League Leaders:
Point Leader: Craig Stern with 63 pts (10 games played)
GA Leader: Miles Arnone with a GAA of 9.13 (8 games played)
 
 
1st Annual Danglefest 3x3 Summer Tournament 2012
Open Division Double Elimination  Format
(Boch Ice Center Dedham, MA)
 
Champions: Meatballs (Capt. Casey Carrol, Matty Aronian and Craig Stern)
Runners Up: Minutemen (Capt. Matt Pettinato)